North, Donald Richard, Jr., Cpl

Fallen
 
 Service Photo 
 Service Details
13 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Primary MOS
0311-Rifleman
Last MOSGroup
Infantry
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 0311, Service Company, HQ Bn, 3rd Marine Division
Service Years
1966 - 1968

Corporal

 
 

 Last Photo 
 Personal Details 


Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LCpl Ashley Roberts to remember Marine Cpl Donald Richard North, Jr..

If you knew or served with this Marine and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Southgate, MI
Last Address
13698 Backus St.
Southgate, MI 48192

Casualty Date
Jun 01, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Bartlett Cemetery - Bartlett, Ohio
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Panel 61W Line 005

 Official Badges 


 Unofficial Badges 


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]

 Photo Album   (More...


  1966-1966, 0311, 2nd Infantry Training Regiment (Cadre)



From Month/Year
- / 1966
To Month/Year
- / 1966
Unit
2nd Infantry Training Regiment (Cadre) Unit Page
Rank
Private 1st Class
MOS
0311-Rifleman
Location
Quang Tri
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Infantry Training Regiment (Cadre) Details

2nd Infantry Training Regiment (Cadre)
Type
Not Specified
Existing/Disbanded
Not Specified
Parent Unit
Infantry Training School(s) West
Strength
Regiment
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 31, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
214 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Infantry Training Regiment (Cadre)

Burnett, Charles Cleveland, SSgt, (1957-1967) 3 0311 Sergeant
Tetsna, Patrick, Sgt, (1961-1970) 3 0311 Sergeant
Spicer, Robert, Sgt, (1962-1973) 3 0311 Corporal
Violett, James Edward, Cpl, (1966-1968) 3 0311 Lance Corporal
Abbott, Daniel, GySgt, (1966-1987) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Arney, Gary, PFC, (1966-1969) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Dendurent, Wendell, Sgt, (1966-1971) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Endicott, Franklin David, PFC, (1966-1967) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Hutchinson, Randolph Scott, PFC, (1966-1966) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Johnson, Denny Lee, LCpl, (1966-1967) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Jones, William, Sgt, (1964-1967) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Myers, Philip Rodney, MGySgt, (1965-1995) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Poncy, Ronald, Sgt, (1966-1969) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Roberts, Alex, SgtMaj, (1966-1999) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Saathoff, J.J., GySgt, (1965-1992) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Schroeder, Hilary K (Pete), Sgt, (1966-1987) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Sims, Bill, Sgt, (1965-1967) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Sowell, Jimmie, Sgt, (1965-1967) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Tandy, Michael Gorden, PFC, (1966-1966) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Warner, David Howard, Cpl, (1966-1968) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
White, Carl, Cpl, (1966-1969) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Wulf, Joe, PFC, (1966-1967) 3 0311 Private 1st Class
Ebsen, Steve, Sgt, (1966-1969) 3 0311 Private
Johnson, Dennis C, LCpl, (1966-1967) 3 0311 Private
Tucker, Bryant, Sgt, (1966-1969) 3 0311 Private
Waisath, John, Capt, (1964-1967) 3 0302 Captain
Shimabukuro, Kenyu, GySgt, (1952-1968) 3 0369 Gunnery Sergeant
Christenson Sr, Alan, SgtMaj, (1959-1989) 3 0369 Staff Sergeant
Kennedy, Walter, 1stSgt, (1950-1974) 3 0369 Staff Sergeant
Melton, William "Bill", LtCol, (1955-1992) 3 0369 Staff Sergeant
Christenson Sr, Alan, SgtMaj, (1959-1989) 3 0369 Sergeant
Sise, William D., SSgt, (1954-1985) 3 0369 Sergeant
Dalia, Nick, Cpl, (1966-1972) 3 0331 Lance Corporal
Baca, Isidro, PFC, (1966-1967) 3 0351 Private 1st Class
Bell, Mark Wayne, Cpl, (1967-1969) 3 0300 Private 1st Class
Curiel, Jesus, GySgt, (1966-1989) 3 0300 Private 1st Class
Gradney, Gabriel, SSgt, (1966-1972) 3 0300 Private 1st Class
Johnson, John Michael, Sgt, (1966-1968) 3 0300 Private 1st Class
Martin, Darryl, Sgt, (1965-1967) 3 0300 Private 1st Class
Roberts, Thomas, Sgt, (1966-1969) 3 0341 Private 1st Class
Sage, William, Cpl, (1966-1968) 3 0300 Private 1st Class
Sowell, Jimmie, Sgt, (1965-1967) 3 0300 Private 1st Class
Timberlake, James, Sgt, (1966-1969) 3 0300 Private 1st Class
Tornes, Gary, Cpl, (1965-1967) 3 0351 Private 1st Class
Andrews, Daniel, Cpl, (1966-1969) 3 0300 Private
Claybrook, Larry, LCpl, (1966-1967) 3 0300 Private
Cox, Daniel Ronen, LCpl, (1966-1967) 3 0300 Private
Farmer, Michael, Cpl, (1966-1969) 3 0300 Private
Galliher, Thomas, Cpl, (1966-1968) 3 0300 Private
Goetz, James Gormon, LCpl, (1966-1967) 3 0300 Private
Granado, Stephan, Cpl, (1965-1967) 3 0300 Private
Holguin, Jose, LCpl, (1966-1967) 3 0300 Private
Hollis, Thomas William, LCpl, (1966-1968) 3 0300 Private
Kiefer, John, Sgt 3 0300 Private
Langheim, John, Sgt, (1966-1990) 3 0300 Private
Lenover, William Joseph, PFC, (1966-1967) 3 0300 Private
Moore, Norman Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) 3 0351 Private
Myrick, Danny, SSgt, (1965-1975) 3 0300 Private
Norton, Roger Kay, PFC, (1966-1967) 3 0300 Private

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011